Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Shrimp Festival 5K Run
Shrimp 5K Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and OVER
MALE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
759
BRIAN SHROUT
00:16:46
5:23/mile
45
M
1
2nd
797
BRYAN ROBISON
00:17:32
5:37/mile
25
M
2
3rd
671
RILEY SALMON
00:18:46
6:01/mile
18
M
3
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
616
CAMERON MILLER
00:26:02
8:21/mile
7
M
43
2nd
553
LAKEN DROST
00:33:30
10:46/mile
7
M
90
3rd
664
BRYSON ROTH
00:49:18
15:50/mile
6
M
119
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
722
CHARLES WOOD
00:20:58
6:44/mile
14
M
10
2nd
580
NATHANIEL HEBERT
00:23:17
7:29/mile
14
M
23
3rd
735
HENRY COLWELL
00:24:31
7:52/mile
13
M
34
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
528
RYLAN CAMPBELL
00:20:58
6:44/mile
15
M
11
2nd
545
RILEY DEAN
00:22:10
7:07/mile
18
M
15
3rd
578
JOSHUA HEBERT
00:23:24
7:31/mile
17
M
24
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
709
WESLEY TWIGGS
00:22:39
7:16/mile
21
M
18
2nd
733
SAMUEL BRIDWELL
00:23:30
7:33/mile
23
M
26
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
701
FRANK SYSKO
00:20:00
6:25/mile
26
M
5
2nd
628
KEVIN OBRIEN
00:20:21
6:32/mile
29
M
7
3rd
612
ZACH METZLER
00:24:00
7:42/mile
26
M
28
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
619
JAKE MONTOYA
00:19:17
6:11/mile
34
M
4
2nd
507
NATE ARON
00:22:55
7:22/mile
34
M
19
3rd
567
BEN GIBSON
00:23:08
7:26/mile
34
M
21
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
755
MATTHEW ALTMAN
00:20:01
6:26/mile
36
M
6
2nd
509
DAVID BANKS
00:23:29
7:32/mile
38
M
25
3rd
513
ANDY BELCHER
00:23:51
7:39/mile
38
M
27
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
681
STEVE SCRUGGS
00:21:11
6:48/mile
44
M
12
2nd
646
SCOTT POWELL
00:21:51
7:01/mile
41
M
14
3rd
743
BRIAN VOGELSANG
00:22:37
7:16/mile
43
M
17
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
707
CHRIS TWIGGS
00:20:36
6:37/mile
48
M
8
2nd
588
YVON JOINVILLE
00:22:57
7:22/mile
45
M
20
3rd
579
MARK HEBERT
00:25:03
8:03/mile
47
M
36
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
757
DEAN KRUEGER
00:21:24
6:52/mile
53
M
13
2nd
600
DAN LIONETTA
00:22:27
7:12/mile
54
M
16
3rd
752
RICK REIDY
00:26:34
8:32/mile
51
M
48
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
754
CHRIS HORTON
00:20:48
6:41/mile
55
M
9
2nd
765
JOSEPH MULCAHY
00:25:30
8:11/mile
57
M
38
3rd
690
CHUCK SMITH
00:27:00
8:40/mile
58
M
49
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
539
GREGORY COSGROVE
00:26:23
8:28/mile
61
M
46
2nd
622
MICHAEL MUELLER
00:26:30
8:31/mile
63
M
47
3rd
564
DAVID FREEDMAN
00:28:19
9:06/mile
62
M
62
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
648
THOMAS PROHASKA
00:29:35
9:30/mile
67
M
70
2nd
719
BILL WHITE
00:32:29
10:26/mile
66
M
84
5K Male 70 and OVER
1st
505
HERB ARMSTRONG
00:27:14
8:45/mile
71
M
51
2nd
710
JIM TYRRELL
00:30:10
9:41/mile
71
M
75