Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk

Fernandina Beach, FL



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 642
MICHELLE KRUEGER
00:18:43
 6:00/mile
 41
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 617
JEREMY CRISCONE
00:15:49
 5:05/mile
 29
 M
 1
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 552
ELLEANOR VOGELSANG
00:33:49
 10:52/mile
 8
 F
 76
 
 
2nd
 637
RESSE KUBATZKE
00:37:08
 11:56/mile
 10
 F
 95
 
 
3rd
 498
NAOMI POWELL
01:01:42
 19:50/mile
 9
 F
 145
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 636
CAEL KUBATZKE
00:27:13
 8:45/mile
 10
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 475
COLE MISCIAGNA
00:28:23
 9:07/mile
 10
 M
 75
 
 
3rd
 470
ALEXANDER MILLER
00:28:56
 9:17/mile
 9
 M
 79
 

5K Female 11 - 14

 
1st
 437
ALEXA KENNEDY
00:27:07
 8:43/mile
 11
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 514
KENNEDY ROSE
00:32:09
 10:20/mile
 11
 F
 61
 
 
3rd
 609
JENA EDWARDS
00:39:46
 12:46/mile
 11
 F
 108
 

5K Male 11 - 14

 
1st
 415
ADAM GROGAN
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 13
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 391
JONAH DANIEL
00:22:58
 7:22/mile
 13
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 538
CADEN SWANSON
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 12
 M
 33
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 483
AMELIE NICHOL
00:22:57
 7:22/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 523
AMBER SELL
00:29:03
 9:20/mile
 17
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 547
FAITH TWIGGS
00:29:03
 9:20/mile
 16
 F
 41
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 545
BRENDAN TWIGGS
00:16:47
 5:23/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 548
WESLEY TWIGGS
00:18:01
 5:47/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 443
NICHOLAS LEBLANC
00:18:49
 6:02/mile
 19
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 413
TARA FORTNER
00:21:56
 7:02/mile
 24
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 632
MEGAN BERNARD
00:28:15
 9:04/mile
 24
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 114
ANNIE BARNHILL
00:30:28
 9:47/mile
 23
 F
 52
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 542
ERIC THEODORE
00:22:30
 7:13/mile
 23
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 554
JEREMY WADE
00:22:49
 7:20/mile
 24
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 459
CODY MASON
00:23:59
 7:42/mile
 21
 M
 37
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 488
CHELSEY PALMER
00:19:19
 6:12/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 549
KAILA UMBARGER
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 25
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 533
LAURA STEVENSON
00:26:18
 8:27/mile
 28
 F
 19
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 490
SAMMY PALMER
00:16:50
 5:24/mile
 29
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 596
MICHAEL LUISE RESNICK
00:18:05
 5:48/mile
 26
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 334
ANDREW CHIRICOSTA
00:21:16
 6:50/mile
 25
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 525
DANIELLE SHEEHAN
00:23:20
 7:30/mile
 30
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 420
JAIME HERRMANN
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 34
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 603
APRIL GIBSON
00:27:02
 8:41/mile
 30
 F
 23
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 96
BRANDON BANKIERIS
00:17:02
 5:28/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 620
NICOLAS SHIPLEY
00:20:06
 6:27/mile
 34
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 484
TRISTAN O'BRIEN
00:21:00
 6:44/mile
 34
 M
 19
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 398
LAURA DIBELLA
00:19:38
 6:18/mile
 38
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 504
JESSICA REYNOLDS
00:23:22
 7:30/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 625
ROBIN LENTZ
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 37
 F
 10
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 623
JOSH SHERRILL
00:20:23
 6:33/mile
 36
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 405
JUSTIN ECKMAN
00:22:46
 7:18/mile
 36
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 423
ROBERT HICKS
00:23:29
 7:33/mile
 38
 M
 35
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 203
AMY BUNK
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 524
KATRINA SELL
00:25:40
 8:14/mile
 43
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 511
HEATHER ROHE
00:29:20
 9:25/mile
 43
 F
 45
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 526
BRIAN SHROUT
00:18:43
 6:00/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 417
MILES HALL
00:20:00
 6:25/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 433
YVON JOINVILLE
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 43
 M
 26
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 477
JULIE MOONEY
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 45
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 539
NICHOLE SYKES
00:27:56
 8:58/mile
 46
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 487
GINA ORLANDO
00:29:51
 9:35/mile
 47
 F
 49
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 71
TIM AXLINE
00:19:39
 6:18/mile
 45
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 546
CHRIS TWIGGS
00:20:00
 6:25/mile
 46
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 458
CHESTER MASON
00:28:28
 9:09/mile
 49
 M
 77
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 390
JOELL DANIEL
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 54
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 87
JEANNE-MARIE BAILEY
00:27:08
 8:43/mile
 50
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 439
FRAN KIENLE
00:29:34
 9:30/mile
 54
 F
 47
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 583
BILL MURTO
00:19:56
 6:24/mile
 51
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 378
KEITH CLOUD
00:22:56
 7:22/mile
 51
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 81
JAMES BAILEY
00:24:26
 7:51/mile
 50
 M
 44
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 492
ALICIA PARKER
00:23:08
 7:26/mile
 56
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 137
SUSAN BONNETT
00:24:10
 7:45/mile
 57
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 624
CINDY JENKINS
00:25:16
 8:07/mile
 55
 F
 14
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 474
SHAWN SVEHLA
00:19:46
 6:21/mile
 55
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 560
JEFFREY WHITAKER
00:21:39
 6:57/mile
 57
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 428
JAMES HURTSELLERS
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 55
 M
 25
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 489
NANCY PALMER
00:26:41
 8:34/mile
 61
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 414
SANDRA GOTTLIEB
00:27:54
 8:58/mile
 61
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 117
CATHERINE BERT
00:29:08
 9:21/mile
 61
 F
 42
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 495
BILL PENNINGTON
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 60
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 410
JOSEPH FANELLI
00:25:38
 8:14/mile
 63
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 435
DENNIS KELLNER
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 64
 M
 50
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 590
MARY LAST
00:31:31
 10:07/mile
 66
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 600
NICOLE KRESSE
00:34:28
 11:04/mile
 65
 F
 82
 
 
3rd
 446
CHARLOTTE LIMA
00:35:24
 11:22/mile
 67
 F
 90
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 479
DEAN MOORE
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 65
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 416
JOHN HAAG
00:26:07
 8:23/mile
 65
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 384
HERMAN COOK
00:26:25
 8:29/mile
 69
 M
 57
 

5K Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 517
GENIE ROSTAD
00:33:37
 10:48/mile
 70
 F
 75
 
 
2nd
 598
BETTY DEISCHER
00:45:31
 14:37/mile
 71
 F
 124
 

5K Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 468
PHILIP MEAD
00:26:14
 8:26/mile
 73
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 578
WILLET SCHRAFF
00:29:01
 9:19/mile
 72
 M
 82
 
 
3rd
 2
LEWIS AKINS
00:32:28
 10:26/mile
 75
 M
 107