Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Shrimp Festival 5K Run
Shrimp Festival 5K Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
MALE 7 - 10
MALE 11 - 14
MALE 15 - 19
MALE 20 - 24
MALE 25 - 29
MALE 30 - 34
MALE 35 - 39
MALE 40 - 44
MALE 45 - 49
MALE 50 - 54
MALE 55 - 59
MALE 60 - 64
MALE 65 - 69
MALE 70 and OVER
MALE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
408
BRIAN SHROUT
00:16:30
5:18/mile
43
M
1
2nd
917
BRENDAN TWIGGS
00:17:55
5:45/mile
18
M
2
3rd
701
BJORN ANDERSON
00:18:16
5:52/mile
38
M
3
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
752
PETER COLWELL
00:25:02
8:02/mile
9
M
26
2nd
753
SAMUEL COLWELL
00:34:48
11:11/mile
9
M
94
3rd
982
JOHN WILLIAM MARTIN
00:36:01
11:34/mile
8
M
96
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
897
MATTHEW SCRUGGS
00:24:08
7:45/mile
12
M
23
2nd
909
COLE TATE
00:25:13
8:06/mile
13
M
29
3rd
751
HENRY COLWELL
00:25:40
8:14/mile
12
M
31
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
827
JAIDEN LEONARD
00:18:53
6:04/mile
15
M
5
2nd
404
RILEY SALMAN
00:20:52
6:42/mile
16
M
8
3rd
405
CLAYTON EDWARDS
00:29:35
9:30/mile
17
M
61
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
868
JORDAN PILARSKI
00:26:40
8:34/mile
23
M
38
2nd
820
CONNOR KREGER
00:26:40
8:34/mile
24
M
39
3rd
420
CHASE HORTON
00:27:42
8:54/mile
24
M
48
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
423
JAMES ANTUN
00:22:43
7:18/mile
27
M
14
2nd
319
KURT CREWS
00:31:53
10:14/mile
28
M
76
3rd
839
MARK MANGION
00:33:41
10:49/mile
29
M
84
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
855
MATT MUELLER
00:18:45
6:01/mile
33
M
4
2nd
842
NOAH MCBURNETT
00:23:51
7:39/mile
33
M
19
3rd
740
JOHN CHESTER
00:24:52
7:59/mile
33
M
25
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
973
MATTHEW AHMAN
00:19:04
6:07/mile
35
M
6
2nd
416
JOSHUA SHERRILL
00:21:22
6:52/mile
37
M
9
3rd
407
GARY BLEIL
00:21:33
6:55/mile
35
M
10
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
898
STEVE SCRUGGS
00:21:41
6:58/mile
43
M
11
2nd
922
BRIAN VOGELSANG
00:23:58
7:42/mile
42
M
21
3rd
777
TROY FLANAGAN
00:28:05
9:01/mile
44
M
51
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
810
DALE JOHNSTON
00:24:07
7:44/mile
48
M
22
2nd
936
SEAN WOODS
00:25:53
8:19/mile
49
M
33
3rd
782
TERRY FOREHAND
00:27:03
8:41/mile
47
M
42
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
414
TOM TUCKER
00:22:22
7:11/mile
52
M
13
2nd
419
CHRIS HORTON
00:23:02
7:24/mile
54
M
15
3rd
754
STEPHEN COLWELL
00:26:01
8:21/mile
52
M
34
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
401
SHAWN SVEHLA
00:19:28
6:15/mile
56
M
7
2nd
931
JEFFREY WHITAKER
00:22:16
7:09/mile
59
M
12
3rd
826
GREG LEONARD
00:25:06
8:03/mile
56
M
28
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
949
BILL PENNINGTON
00:23:33
7:34/mile
61
M
18
2nd
785
DAVID FREDMAN
00:27:43
8:54/mile
61
M
49
3rd
958
DOUG ROSELLE
00:27:47
8:55/mile
62
M
50
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
845
JAMES MCCUTCHEON
00:24:33
7:53/mile
65
M
24
2nd
795
JOHN HAAG
00:26:36
8:32/mile
66
M
37
3rd
424
BERNIE POWERS
00:27:14
8:45/mile
67
M
44
5K Male 70 and OVER
1st
805
ROBERT IRVIN
00:25:44
8:16/mile
71
M
32
2nd
712
BILL BARNES
00:26:52
8:38/mile
71
M
40
3rd
916
ROGER TUTTLE
00:27:20
8:47/mile
73
M
46