Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Shrimp Festival 5K Run
Shrimp Festival 5K Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
617
JEREMY CRISCONE
00:15:49
5:05/mile
29
M
1
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
636
CAEL KUBATZKE
00:27:13
8:45/mile
10
M
64
2nd
475
COLE MISCIAGNA
00:28:23
9:07/mile
10
M
75
3rd
470
ALEXANDER MILLER
00:28:56
9:17/mile
9
M
79
5K Male 11 - 14
1st
415
ADAM GROGAN
00:22:54
7:21/mile
13
M
29
2nd
391
JONAH DANIEL
00:22:58
7:22/mile
13
M
31
3rd
538
CADEN SWANSON
00:23:00
7:23/mile
12
M
33
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
545
BRENDAN TWIGGS
00:16:47
5:23/mile
17
M
2
2nd
548
WESLEY TWIGGS
00:18:01
5:47/mile
19
M
5
3rd
443
NICHOLAS LEBLANC
00:18:49
6:02/mile
19
M
8
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
542
ERIC THEODORE
00:22:30
7:13/mile
23
M
24
2nd
554
JEREMY WADE
00:22:49
7:20/mile
24
M
28
3rd
459
CODY MASON
00:23:59
7:42/mile
21
M
37
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
490
SAMMY PALMER
00:16:50
5:24/mile
29
M
3
2nd
596
MICHAEL LUISE RESNICK
00:18:05
5:48/mile
26
M
6
3rd
334
ANDREW CHIRICOSTA
00:21:16
6:50/mile
25
M
20
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
96
BRANDON BANKIERIS
00:17:02
5:28/mile
32
M
4
2nd
620
NICOLAS SHIPLEY
00:20:06
6:27/mile
34
M
16
3rd
484
TRISTAN O'BRIEN
00:21:00
6:44/mile
34
M
19
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
623
JOSH SHERRILL
00:20:23
6:33/mile
36
M
17
2nd
405
JUSTIN ECKMAN
00:22:46
7:18/mile
36
M
27
3rd
423
ROBERT HICKS
00:23:29
7:33/mile
38
M
35
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
526
BRIAN SHROUT
00:18:43
6:00/mile
43
M
7
2nd
417
MILES HALL
00:20:00
6:25/mile
43
M
15
3rd
433
YVON JOINVILLE
00:22:38
7:16/mile
43
M
26
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
71
TIM AXLINE
00:19:39
6:18/mile
45
M
10
2nd
546
CHRIS TWIGGS
00:20:00
6:25/mile
46
M
14
3rd
458
CHESTER MASON
00:28:28
9:09/mile
49
M
77
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
583
BILL MURTO
00:19:56
6:24/mile
51
M
13
2nd
378
KEITH CLOUD
00:22:56
7:22/mile
51
M
30
3rd
81
JAMES BAILEY
00:24:26
7:51/mile
50
M
44
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
474
SHAWN SVEHLA
00:19:46
6:21/mile
55
M
12
2nd
560
JEFFREY WHITAKER
00:21:39
6:57/mile
57
M
21
3rd
428
JAMES HURTSELLERS
00:22:34
7:15/mile
55
M
25
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
495
BILL PENNINGTON
00:23:00
7:23/mile
60
M
32
2nd
410
JOSEPH FANELLI
00:25:38
8:14/mile
63
M
46
3rd
435
DENNIS KELLNER
00:25:56
8:20/mile
64
M
50
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
479
DEAN MOORE
00:25:39
8:14/mile
65
M
47
2nd
416
JOHN HAAG
00:26:07
8:23/mile
65
M
52
3rd
384
HERMAN COOK
00:26:25
8:29/mile
69
M
57
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
468
PHILIP MEAD
00:26:14
8:26/mile
73
M
54
2nd
578
WILLET SCHRAFF
00:29:01
9:19/mile
72
M
82
3rd
2
LEWIS AKINS
00:32:28
10:26/mile
75
M
107