Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Shrimp Festival 5K Run
Shrimp Festival 5K Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
642
MICHELLE KRUEGER
00:18:43
6:00/mile
41
F
1
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
552
ELLEANOR VOGELSANG
00:33:49
10:52/mile
8
F
76
2nd
637
RESSE KUBATZKE
00:37:08
11:56/mile
10
F
95
3rd
498
NAOMI POWELL
01:01:42
19:50/mile
9
F
145
5K Female 11 - 14
1st
437
ALEXA KENNEDY
00:27:07
8:43/mile
11
F
24
2nd
514
KENNEDY ROSE
00:32:09
10:20/mile
11
F
61
3rd
609
JENA EDWARDS
00:39:46
12:46/mile
11
F
108
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
483
AMELIE NICHOL
00:22:57
7:22/mile
15
F
5
2nd
523
AMBER SELL
00:29:03
9:20/mile
17
F
40
3rd
547
FAITH TWIGGS
00:29:03
9:20/mile
16
F
41
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
413
TARA FORTNER
00:21:56
7:02/mile
24
F
4
2nd
632
MEGAN BERNARD
00:28:15
9:04/mile
24
F
34
3rd
114
ANNIE BARNHILL
00:30:28
9:47/mile
23
F
52
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
488
CHELSEY PALMER
00:19:19
6:12/mile
28
F
2
2nd
549
KAILA UMBARGER
00:24:46
7:57/mile
25
F
13
3rd
533
LAURA STEVENSON
00:26:18
8:27/mile
28
F
19
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
525
DANIELLE SHEEHAN
00:23:20
7:30/mile
30
F
7
2nd
420
JAIME HERRMANN
00:24:46
7:57/mile
34
F
12
3rd
603
APRIL GIBSON
00:27:02
8:41/mile
30
F
23
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
398
LAURA DIBELLA
00:19:38
6:18/mile
38
F
3
2nd
504
JESSICA REYNOLDS
00:23:22
7:30/mile
37
F
8
3rd
625
ROBIN LENTZ
00:23:58
7:42/mile
37
F
10
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
203
AMY BUNK
00:23:49
7:39/mile
43
F
9
2nd
524
KATRINA SELL
00:25:40
8:14/mile
43
F
17
3rd
511
HEATHER ROHE
00:29:20
9:25/mile
43
F
45
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
477
JULIE MOONEY
00:25:29
8:11/mile
45
F
15
2nd
539
NICHOLE SYKES
00:27:56
8:58/mile
46
F
32
3rd
487
GINA ORLANDO
00:29:51
9:35/mile
47
F
49
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
390
JOELL DANIEL
00:25:39
8:14/mile
54
F
16
2nd
87
JEANNE-MARIE BAILEY
00:27:08
8:43/mile
50
F
25
3rd
439
FRAN KIENLE
00:29:34
9:30/mile
54
F
47
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
492
ALICIA PARKER
00:23:08
7:26/mile
56
F
6
2nd
137
SUSAN BONNETT
00:24:10
7:45/mile
57
F
11
3rd
624
CINDY JENKINS
00:25:16
8:07/mile
55
F
14
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
489
NANCY PALMER
00:26:41
8:34/mile
61
F
21
2nd
414
SANDRA GOTTLIEB
00:27:54
8:58/mile
61
F
31
3rd
117
CATHERINE BERT
00:29:08
9:21/mile
61
F
42
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
590
MARY LAST
00:31:31
10:07/mile
66
F
58
2nd
600
NICOLE KRESSE
00:34:28
11:04/mile
65
F
82
3rd
446
CHARLOTTE LIMA
00:35:24
11:22/mile
67
F
90
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
517
GENIE ROSTAD
00:33:37
10:48/mile
70
F
75
2nd
598
BETTY DEISCHER
00:45:31
14:37/mile
71
F
124