Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Walk Overall Females
1st
38
BECKY WHITE
00:45:45
14:42/mile
64
F
1
Walk Overall Males
1st
33
DAVID SHROADS
00:44:18
14:14/mile
61
M
1
Walk Male 11 - 14
1st
35
ANDY VAUGHN
00:59:10
19:01/mile
11
M
10
Walk Female 25 - 29
1st
40
AMY WILLIAMSON
00:58:46
18:53/mile
26
F
20
2nd
59
NETTIE PETERS
00:58:46
18:53/mile
26
F
21
Walk Female 35 - 39
1st
4
KELLY BRIMHALL
00:54:18
17:27/mile
35
F
12
2nd
1
KELLEY ALLGOOD
00:54:47
17:36/mile
36
F
15
3rd
36
LEIGH VAUGHN
00:59:40
19:10/mile
39
F
26
Walk Female 40 - 44
1st
30
SARA NEWTON
00:47:29
15:15/mile
40
F
4
2nd
50
SUSAN WHICKER
00:54:23
17:29/mile
43
F
14
Walk Female 45 - 49
1st
15
SHANNAN FOX
00:54:20
17:27/mile
46
F
13
2nd
11
COLLEEN DUGAN
00:59:40
19:11/mile
45
F
27
Walk Female 50 - 54
1st
41
MARCIA WILSON
01:01:55
19:54/mile
54
F
28
Walk Female 55 - 59
1st
52
DANA BOVELL
00:57:35
18:30/mile
57
F
18
2nd
7
JO ANNE CATLEDGE
00:58:49
18:54/mile
59
F
24
3rd
22
BETTY KOVALCIK
01:01:59
19:55/mile
55
F
29
Walk Male 55 - 59
1st
8
DON CRAWFORD
00:53:51
17:18/mile
58
M
5
Walk Female 60 - 64
1st
24
ROBIN LASHLEY
00:45:55
14:45/mile
61
F
3
2nd
46
ANN SHUMAN
00:57:33
18:30/mile
61
F
17
3rd
34
LYNNE SHROADS
00:58:48
18:54/mile
62
F
23
Walk Male 60 - 64
1st
14
SERGIO FEBLES
00:58:59
18:57/mile
63
M
9
Walk Female 65 - 69
1st
23
ALWYNNE LAMP
00:45:55
14:45/mile
65
F
2
2nd
2
ELAINE ANDERSON
00:50:23
16:11/mile
66
F
7
3rd
10
REBECCA DEGHUEE
00:50:25
16:12/mile
66
F
9
Walk Male 65 - 69
1st
48
BERT ROY
00:49:11
15:48/mile
68
M
2
2nd
45
TONY PRONTNUT
00:58:11
18:42/mile
65
M
7
Walk Female 70 and Over
1st
17
SUE JARZYNA
00:49:10
15:48/mile
70
F
5
2nd
60
PATRICE CULLIGAN
00:49:10
15:48/mile
81
F
6
3rd
16
LINDA GREGG
00:50:25
16:12/mile
71
F
8
Walk Male 70 and Over
1st
49
JOHN JACOBS
00:52:18
16:48/mile
74
M
3
2nd
29
WALTER MINGLEDORFF
00:53:46
17:17/mile
70
M
4
3rd
53
STEVE BOVELL
00:57:36
18:31/mile
71
M
6