Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk

Fernandina Beach, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 423
CARLY MILLER
00:14:08
 4:32/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 483
BRIAN SHROUT
00:16:14
 5:13/mile
 41
 M
 1
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 302
IVY BRADLEY
00:44:06
 14:10/mile
 8
 F
 133
 
 
2nd
 603
MAELEIGH ROTH
00:44:10
 14:11/mile
 6
 F
 134
 
 
3rd
 385
CHRISTINA IVANOVIC
00:48:12
 15:29/mile
 7
 F
 147
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 546
GIOVANNI GONZALES
00:28:14
 9:04/mile
 9
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 429
COLE MISCIAGNA
00:28:24
 9:07/mile
 8
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 564
LUKE FRENCH
00:32:12
 10:21/mile
 7
 M
 89
 

5K Female 11 - 14

 
1st
 611
EMMA WARREN
00:24:31
 7:52/mile
 14
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 448
AMELIE NICHOL
00:24:41
 7:55/mile
 13
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 370
GRETCHEN HARDING
00:25:30
 8:11/mile
 12
 F
 16
 

5K Male 11 - 14

 
1st
 549
RILEY SALMON
00:22:43
 7:18/mile
 13
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 508
JACOB HOBLES
00:31:16
 10:03/mile
 14
 M
 85
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 479
AMBER SELL
00:35:20
 11:21/mile
 15
 F
 93
 
 
2nd
 410
HANNAH MARTYN
00:37:06
 11:55/mile
 17
 F
 106
 
 
3rd
 578
GABI NOBLES
00:44:47
 14:23/mile
 19
 F
 138
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 440
RILEY MORRISON
00:20:02
 6:26/mile
 17
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 553
DAVID GARCIA
00:20:15
 6:30/mile
 18
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 524
KENNETH PERRY
00:29:06
 9:21/mile
 17
 M
 70
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 539
KAILA UMBARGER
00:25:34
 8:12/mile
 23
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 485
ASHLEY SMITH
00:28:00
 9:00/mile
 21
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 604
ASHLEIGH MULLIS
00:36:05
 11:36/mile
 24
 F
 97
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 599
JUWANN CHRISTOPHER
00:20:44
 6:39/mile
 23
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 470
DAVID SAAVEDRA
00:28:37
 9:11/mile
 24
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 991
JOE WEAVER
00:41:03
 13:11/mile
 21
 M
 115
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 555
DOMINIQUE PERRY
00:20:47
 6:40/mile
 27
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 336
KELSEY COX
00:22:19
 7:10/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 307
LAURA BETH HANNAH
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 29
 F
 7
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 452
TODD OWENS
00:25:14
 8:06/mile
 29
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 338
DANIEL CRAIG
00:27:31
 8:50/mile
 26
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 489
NICK SMOTT
00:29:59
 9:38/mile
 28
 M
 77
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 395
ASHLIE KENNEDY
00:27:48
 8:56/mile
 33
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 327
JENNY CHRISTENSON
00:28:26
 9:08/mile
 32
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 962
ERIN STACKHOUSE
00:30:34
 9:49/mile
 31
 F
 56
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 435
JACOB MONTOYA
00:20:00
 6:25/mile
 30
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 602
JOSHUA SHERRILL
00:22:26
 7:12/mile
 34
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 280
DWAYNE ABBOTT
00:23:39
 7:36/mile
 33
 M
 33
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 347
LAURA DIBELLA
00:18:58
 6:05/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 565
SORCHA PELLETIER
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 400
ROBIN LENTZ
00:22:24
 7:11/mile
 35
 F
 6
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 401
TOBY LENTZ
00:18:53
 6:04/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 975
DANA TAYLOR
00:21:44
 6:59/mile
 36
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 595
MARK GREPPIN
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 39
 M
 22
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 514
JULIE MOONEY
00:24:48
 7:58/mile
 43
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 535
HEATHER ROHE
00:27:25
 8:48/mile
 41
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 612
DAWAYNE EASON
00:28:03
 9:01/mile
 41
 F
 34
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 320
COLIN CAMPBELL
00:19:11
 6:09/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 554
DAVID DAIGLE
00:19:27
 6:15/mile
 43
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 290
TIM AXLINE
00:19:32
 6:16/mile
 43
 M
 5
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 510
KATIE BIETENHOLZ
00:24:04
 7:44/mile
 45
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 552
ERIKA DAIGLE
00:28:51
 9:16/mile
 48
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 537
KARLA HOOD
00:34:07
 10:58/mile
 49
 F
 85
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 592
TOM TUCKER
00:20:14
 6:30/mile
 49
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 538
CARL RORICK
00:24:21
 7:49/mile
 49
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 556
KEITH CLOUD
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 49
 M
 37
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 961
PATRICIA SODEN
00:25:41
 8:15/mile
 53
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 373
BEVERLY HECHT
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 52
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 596
RHONDA GUILLORY
00:28:08
 9:02/mile
 53
 F
 36
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 573
Shawn Svehla
00:19:32
 6:16/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 297
DOUG BOREE
00:20:30
 6:35/mile
 51
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 525
BRUCE DUNHAM
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 50
 M
 15
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 337
CAROLYN CRAIG
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 55
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 361
SANDY GOTTLIEB
00:29:30
 9:29/mile
 59
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 397
KIM KNAPP
00:29:37
 9:31/mile
 56
 F
 50
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 551
STEVE ROSASCO
00:21:15
 6:49/mile
 58
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 996
JEFFREY WHITAKER
00:21:32
 6:55/mile
 55
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 575
WAYNE SPEARMAN
00:23:32
 7:33/mile
 56
 M
 32
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 462
MARTHA RANSOM
00:32:08
 10:19/mile
 60
 F
 73
 
 
2nd
 567
Carol Palmer
00:33:58
 10:55/mile
 64
 F
 84
 
 
3rd
 293
IRENE BASORE
00:36:24
 11:42/mile
 61
 F
 100
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 438
DEAN MOORE
00:27:25
 8:48/mile
 63
 M
 55
 
 
2nd
 571
Terry Cullin
00:28:37
 9:11/mile
 61
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 976
DAVID TOWNSEND
00:29:51
 9:35/mile
 64
 M
 75
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 473
DONNA SCALIA
00:30:25
 9:46/mile
 69
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 589
SARA GUTHRIE
00:36:30
 11:43/mile
 67
 F
 101
 
 
3rd
 335
SHARON COLENBAUGH
00:44:23
 14:16/mile
 68
 F
 135
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 591
JIM TULLY
00:23:26
 7:31/mile
 68
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 318
MARVIN CAMPBELL
00:26:21
 8:28/mile
 66
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 292
BILL BARNES
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 68
 M
 52
 

5K Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 468
GLORIA RONK
00:33:47
 10:51/mile
 71
 F
 83
 
 
2nd
 972
LOUISE SWEATT
00:42:29
 13:39/mile
 70
 F
 129
 
 
3rd
 286
LINDA ANDERSON
00:43:39
 14:01/mile
 71
 F
 130
 

5K Male 70 and Over

 
1st
 477
WILLET SCHRAFT
00:30:22
 9:45/mile
 70
 M
 79
 
 
2nd
 547
ROY BENSON
00:30:38
 9:50/mile
 73
 M
 83
 
 
3rd
 456
JAMES PEEK
00:43:09
 13:52/mile
 70
 M
 117