Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
423
CARLY MILLER
00:14:08
4:32/mile
35
F
1
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
302
IVY BRADLEY
00:44:06
14:10/mile
8
F
133
2nd
603
MAELEIGH ROTH
00:44:10
14:11/mile
6
F
134
3rd
385
CHRISTINA IVANOVIC
00:48:12
15:29/mile
7
F
147
5K Female 11 - 14
1st
611
EMMA WARREN
00:24:31
7:52/mile
14
F
11
2nd
448
AMELIE NICHOL
00:24:41
7:55/mile
13
F
12
3rd
370
GRETCHEN HARDING
00:25:30
8:11/mile
12
F
16
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
479
AMBER SELL
00:35:20
11:21/mile
15
F
93
2nd
410
HANNAH MARTYN
00:37:06
11:55/mile
17
F
106
3rd
578
GABI NOBLES
00:44:47
14:23/mile
19
F
138
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
539
KAILA UMBARGER
00:25:34
8:12/mile
23
F
18
2nd
485
ASHLEY SMITH
00:28:00
9:00/mile
21
F
33
3rd
604
ASHLEIGH MULLIS
00:36:05
11:36/mile
24
F
97
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
555
DOMINIQUE PERRY
00:20:47
6:40/mile
27
F
3
2nd
336
KELSEY COX
00:22:19
7:10/mile
27
F
5
3rd
307
LAURA BETH HANNAH
00:23:02
7:24/mile
29
F
7
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
395
ASHLIE KENNEDY
00:27:48
8:56/mile
33
F
30
2nd
327
JENNY CHRISTENSON
00:28:26
9:08/mile
32
F
39
3rd
962
ERIN STACKHOUSE
00:30:34
9:49/mile
31
F
56
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
347
LAURA DIBELLA
00:18:58
6:05/mile
36
F
2
2nd
565
SORCHA PELLETIER
00:22:09
7:07/mile
39
F
4
3rd
400
ROBIN LENTZ
00:22:24
7:11/mile
35
F
6
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
514
JULIE MOONEY
00:24:48
7:58/mile
43
F
13
2nd
535
HEATHER ROHE
00:27:25
8:48/mile
41
F
27
3rd
612
DAWAYNE EASON
00:28:03
9:01/mile
41
F
34
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
510
KATIE BIETENHOLZ
00:24:04
7:44/mile
45
F
10
2nd
552
ERIKA DAIGLE
00:28:51
9:16/mile
48
F
44
3rd
537
KARLA HOOD
00:34:07
10:58/mile
49
F
85
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
961
PATRICIA SODEN
00:25:41
8:15/mile
53
F
20
2nd
373
BEVERLY HECHT
00:27:39
8:53/mile
52
F
28
3rd
596
RHONDA GUILLORY
00:28:08
9:02/mile
53
F
36
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
337
CAROLYN CRAIG
00:24:02
7:43/mile
55
F
9
2nd
361
SANDY GOTTLIEB
00:29:30
9:29/mile
59
F
48
3rd
397
KIM KNAPP
00:29:37
9:31/mile
56
F
50
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
462
MARTHA RANSOM
00:32:08
10:19/mile
60
F
73
2nd
567
Carol Palmer
00:33:58
10:55/mile
64
F
84
3rd
293
IRENE BASORE
00:36:24
11:42/mile
61
F
100
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
473
DONNA SCALIA
00:30:25
9:46/mile
69
F
54
2nd
589
SARA GUTHRIE
00:36:30
11:43/mile
67
F
101
3rd
335
SHARON COLENBAUGH
00:44:23
14:16/mile
68
F
135
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
468
GLORIA RONK
00:33:47
10:51/mile
71
F
83
2nd
972
LOUISE SWEATT
00:42:29
13:39/mile
70
F
129
3rd
286
LINDA ANDERSON
00:43:39
14:01/mile
71
F
130