Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
483
BRIAN SHROUT
00:16:14
5:13/mile
41
M
1
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
546
GIOVANNI GONZALES
00:28:14
9:04/mile
9
M
61
2nd
429
COLE MISCIAGNA
00:28:24
9:07/mile
8
M
64
3rd
564
LUKE FRENCH
00:32:12
10:21/mile
7
M
89
5K Male 11 - 14
1st
549
RILEY SALMON
00:22:43
7:18/mile
13
M
27
2nd
508
JACOB HOBLES
00:31:16
10:03/mile
14
M
85
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
440
RILEY MORRISON
00:20:02
6:26/mile
17
M
9
2nd
553
DAVID GARCIA
00:20:15
6:30/mile
18
M
12
3rd
524
KENNETH PERRY
00:29:06
9:21/mile
17
M
70
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
599
JUWANN CHRISTOPHER
00:20:44
6:39/mile
23
M
14
2nd
470
DAVID SAAVEDRA
00:28:37
9:11/mile
24
M
67
3rd
991
JOE WEAVER
00:41:03
13:11/mile
21
M
115
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
452
TODD OWENS
00:25:14
8:06/mile
29
M
41
2nd
338
DANIEL CRAIG
00:27:31
8:50/mile
26
M
56
3rd
489
NICK SMOTT
00:29:59
9:38/mile
28
M
77
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
435
JACOB MONTOYA
00:20:00
6:25/mile
30
M
8
2nd
602
JOSHUA SHERRILL
00:22:26
7:12/mile
34
M
25
3rd
280
DWAYNE ABBOTT
00:23:39
7:36/mile
33
M
33
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
401
TOBY LENTZ
00:18:53
6:04/mile
38
M
2
2nd
975
DANA TAYLOR
00:21:44
6:59/mile
36
M
19
3rd
595
MARK GREPPIN
00:22:15
7:09/mile
39
M
22
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
320
COLIN CAMPBELL
00:19:11
6:09/mile
42
M
3
2nd
554
DAVID DAIGLE
00:19:27
6:15/mile
43
M
4
3rd
290
TIM AXLINE
00:19:32
6:16/mile
43
M
5
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
592
TOM TUCKER
00:20:14
6:30/mile
49
M
11
2nd
538
CARL RORICK
00:24:21
7:49/mile
49
M
36
3rd
556
KEITH CLOUD
00:24:22
7:49/mile
49
M
37
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
573
Shawn Svehla
00:19:32
6:16/mile
53
M
6
2nd
297
DOUG BOREE
00:20:30
6:35/mile
51
M
13
3rd
525
BRUCE DUNHAM
00:20:52
6:42/mile
50
M
15
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
551
STEVE ROSASCO
00:21:15
6:49/mile
58
M
16
2nd
996
JEFFREY WHITAKER
00:21:32
6:55/mile
55
M
18
3rd
575
WAYNE SPEARMAN
00:23:32
7:33/mile
56
M
32
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
438
DEAN MOORE
00:27:25
8:48/mile
63
M
55
2nd
571
Terry Cullin
00:28:37
9:11/mile
61
M
68
3rd
976
DAVID TOWNSEND
00:29:51
9:35/mile
64
M
75
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
591
JIM TULLY
00:23:26
7:31/mile
68
M
31
2nd
318
MARVIN CAMPBELL
00:26:21
8:28/mile
66
M
47
3rd
292
BILL BARNES
00:27:01
8:41/mile
68
M
52
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
477
WILLET SCHRAFT
00:30:22
9:45/mile
70
M
79
2nd
547
ROY BENSON
00:30:38
9:50/mile
73
M
83
3rd
456
JAMES PEEK
00:43:09
13:52/mile
70
M
117